Pro.Point
2 HP Vibratory Screed
Best Price in 6 Months
$1,199.99
$1,999.99
Save $800.00 (40%)
Week of May 18, 2026
List Price
$1,999.99
All-Time Low
$799.97
Since Apr 2025
180-Day Low
$1,199.99
The 2 HP Vibratory Screed is on sale for $1,199.99 at Princess Auto, down from $1,999.99 (40% off). The lowest tracked price was $799.97, first seen in October 2025. That's 50% above today's price. This product has gone on sale 9 times in the past 12 months.
Price History
Sale History 10
| Week | Sale Price | List Price | Savings |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | $1,199.99 | $1,999.99 |
40% off
Save $800.00
|
| May 4, 2026 | $1,199.99 | $1,999.99 |
40% off
Save $800.00
|
| Mar 23, 2026 | $1,299.99 | $1,999.99 |
35% off
Save $700.00
|
| Mar 16, 2026 | $1,299.99 | $1,999.99 |
35% off
Save $700.00
|
| Oct 20, 2025 | $799.97 | $1,999.99 |
60% off
Save $1,200.02
|
| Aug 4, 2025 | $999.97 | $1,999.99 |
50% off
Save $1,000.02
|
| Jul 28, 2025 | $1,199.97 | $1,999.99 |
40% off
Save $800.02
|
| Jul 7, 2025 | $1,399.99 | $1,999.99 |
30% off
Save $600.00
|
| Jun 16, 2025 | $1,499.99 | $1,999.99 |
25% off
Save $500.00
|
| May 19, 2025 | $1,499.99 | $1,999.99 |
25% off
Save $500.00
|