Earthquake
160cc Gas Walk-Behind String Trimmer
Best Price in 6 Months
$469.99
$549.99
Save $80.00 (15%)
Week of May 18, 2026
List Price
$549.99
All-Time Low
$429.97
Since Mar 2024
180-Day Low
$469.99
The 160cc Gas Walk-Behind String Trimmer is on sale for $469.99 at Princess Auto, down from $549.99 (15% off). The lowest tracked price was $429.97, first seen in August 2024. That's 9% above today's price. This product has gone on sale 2 times in the past 12 months.
Price History
Sale History 9
| Week | Sale Price | List Price | Savings |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | $469.99 | $549.99 |
15% off
Save $80.00
|
| Mar 9, 2026 | $499.99 | $549.99 |
9% off
Save $50.00
|
| May 19, 2025 | $449.99 | $499.99 |
10% off
Save $50.00
|
| Mar 10, 2025 | $449.99 | $499.99 |
10% off
Save $50.00
|
| Aug 12, 2024 | $429.97 | $499.99 |
14% off
Save $70.02
|
| Jul 29, 2024 | $429.97 | $499.99 |
14% off
Save $70.02
|
| May 27, 2024 | $429.99 | $499.99 |
14% off
Save $70.00
|
| Apr 1, 2024 | $449.99 | $499.99 |
10% off
Save $50.00
|
| Mar 25, 2024 | $449.99 | $499.99 |
10% off
Save $50.00
|