Gasland
1.58 GPM Outdoor Portable Propane Water Heater
Best Price in 6 Months
$179.99
$249.99
Save $70.00 (28%)
Week of May 18, 2026
List Price
$249.99
All-Time Low
$143.97
Since Feb 2023
180-Day Low
$179.99
The 1.58 GPM Outdoor Portable Propane Water Heater is on sale for $179.99 at Princess Auto, down from $249.99 (28% off). The lowest tracked price was $143.97, first seen in September 2023. That's 25% above today's price. This product has gone on sale 6 times in the past 12 months.
Price History
Sale History 10
| Week | Sale Price | List Price | Savings |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | $179.99 | $249.99 |
28% off
Save $70.00
|
| Mar 30, 2026 | $179.99 | $249.99 |
28% off
Save $70.00
|
| Mar 23, 2026 | $179.99 | $249.99 |
28% off
Save $70.00
|
| Sep 1, 2025 | $215.99 | $239.99 |
10% off
Save $24.00
|
| Aug 11, 2025 | $155.97 | $239.99 |
35% off
Save $84.02
|
| Jul 28, 2025 | $179.97 | $239.99 |
25% off
Save $60.02
|
| May 19, 2025 | $169.99 | $239.99 |
29% off
Save $70.00
|
| Mar 10, 2025 | $169.99 | $239.99 |
29% off
Save $70.00
|
| Aug 5, 2024 | $149.97 | $239.99 |
38% off
Save $90.02
|
| Jun 17, 2024 | $149.97 | $239.99 |
38% off
Save $90.02
|