Little Giant
3,500 GPH Direct-Drive Pond Pump
Best Price in 6 Months
$249.99
$319.99
Save $70.00 (22%)
Week of May 18, 2026
List Price
$319.99
All-Time Low
$143.87
Since Feb 2023
180-Day Low
$249.99
The 3,500 GPH Direct-Drive Pond Pump is on sale for $249.99 at Princess Auto, down from $319.99 (22% off). The lowest tracked price was $143.87, first seen in September 2023. That's 74% above today's price. This product has gone on sale 3 times in the past 12 months.
Part of Direct Drive Pond Pumps
This is a variant of a product with multiple options.
Price History
Sale History 10
| Week | Sale Price | List Price | Savings |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | $249.99 | $319.99 |
22% off
Save $70.00
|
| Aug 4, 2025 | $179.97 | $299.99 |
40% off
Save $120.02
|
| Jul 7, 2025 | $239.99 | $299.99 |
20% off
Save $60.00
|
| Apr 21, 2025 | $249.99 | $299.99 |
17% off
Save $50.00
|
| Oct 14, 2024 | $179.97 | $299.99 |
40% off
Save $120.02
|
| Aug 12, 2024 | $239.97 | $299.99 |
20% off
Save $60.02
|
| Jul 29, 2024 | $239.97 | $299.99 |
20% off
Save $60.02
|
| May 27, 2024 | $239.99 | $299.99 |
20% off
Save $60.00
|
| Apr 8, 2024 | $239.99 | $299.99 |
20% off
Save $60.00
|
| Sep 18, 2023 | $143.87 | $299.99 |
52% off
Save $156.12
|